Currency
  • Home
  • Luxul 10G-MM-DX-LC Module
10GB Multimode Fiber Duplex SFP+ Module - 300M Over OM3 Fiber

all

Luxul 10G-MM-DX-LC Module

£199.96
Out of stock
  • Immediately available
  • Discreet Packaging
  • Free Shipping

Product Details

Description

10G-MM-DX-LC 10GB Multimode Fiber Duplex SFP+ Module

The 10G-MM-DX-LC 10 Gb SFP+ Module MMF DX LC is designed for use with Luxul Ethernet switches that have an SFP+ port. This Small Form-Factor Pluggable+ (SFP+) module operates at 850nm wavelength in Duplex (DX) mode to provide 10 Gigabit connectivity at distances up to 300 meters when using OM3 Multi-Mode (MM) fiber optic cable. The module can be used in the SFP+ slot of any compatible Luxul switch. It is provided particularly for connecting Luxul managed switches that have 10 Gigabit uplink/stacking ports.

Features:

• 10 Gigabit bi-directional performance
• Multi-mode Mini GBIC module operates at 850nm
• Duplex LC connector
• Maximum transmission distance of 300 meters
• Use with OM3 fiber
• Compliant with IEEE 802.3z standards
• Hot pluggable
• Three-year limited warranty

Features
TypeSFP+
Speed10G
Transmission Distance300m
Warranty3 Year

More Information

More Information
MPN 10G-MM-DX-LC
brand Luxul

Reviews

Be the first to review this product

You're reviewing: Luxul 10G-MM-DX-LC Module

Shipping methods:

Payment methods: